Canto Da Felicidade
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Situated a 10-minute ride from the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab, Canto Da Felicidade Foz do Iguacu villa entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with parking.
This property offers a convenient location, 3.9 km from Bela Vista Biological Refuge Animal Reserve, while natural sights like Monjolo Park are 4.6 km away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Ecomuseum of Itaipu 15 minutes' drive from the Foz do Iguacu accommodation. Canto Da Felicidade villa is a good starting point for Foz do Iguacu's sports attractions, including ABC Stadium, which is 6 km away.
Overlooking the street, the property features a balcony and a dining area, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. Canto Da Felicidade villa comes with a bathroom with a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. There are also towels.
This Foz do Iguacu property offers a dining area with tea and coffee making equipment. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. The 1-bathroom villa is within a few blocks of restaurant Lanchonete Martins.
- Local attractions
- Ecomuseum4.2 km
- Omar Ibn Al-Khattab Mosque4.5 km
- Monjolo Park4.6 km
- Brazilian Customs Office4.8 km
- Unioeste2.4 km
- Bela Vista Biological Refugee3.9 km
- Buddhist Temple4.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Canto Da Felicidade villa?
Guests of Canto Da Felicidade villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Canto Da Felicidade villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Canto Da Felicidade villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Canto Da Felicidade villa?
Visitors of Canto Da Felicidade villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Lanchonete Martins (a 16-minute walk away). - ❓
What is the capacity of this holiday home?
Up to 5 can be accommodated at this holiday home. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Canto Da Felicidade villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Foz do Iguacu include Bela Vista Biological Refuge Ecological Park and the modern Mosque of Omar Ibn Al-Khattab, which are situated 3.9 and 4.5 km from Canto Da Felicidade villa respectively. Additionally, Ecomuseum of Itaipu (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.